Boys U15 Results – (11v11) – Saturday 1st July

Group E

 

Team Pld Pts
East Leeds 4 11
West London 4 11
Sheffield 4 6
Plymouth 4 3
Cheltenham 4 0

Group E Results

Plymouth 0  – 1 Sheffield
Cheltenham 0  – 1 West London
East Leeds  2  –  0  Plymouth
Sheffield  1  –  0  Cheltenham
West London  1  –  1  East London
Plymouth  2  –  1  Cheltenham
Sheffield  1  –  2  West London
Cheltenham  1  –  2  East Leeds
West London  3  –  0  Plymouth
East Leeds  1  –  0  Sheffield

Group F

Team Pld Pts
Hull 4 9
Burton 4 7
Castleford 4 6
Luton 4 5
Leeds 4 4

Group F Results

Leeds 2  – 0 Luton
Hull 4  – 0 Castleford
Burton  0  –  1  Hull
Castleford  0  –  0  Leeds
Luton  1  –  1  Burton
Hull  1  –  0  Leeds
Castleford 1  –  0  Luton
Leeds  1  –  2  Burton
Luton  2  –  0  Hull
Burton  1  –  1  Castleford

Group G

Team Pld Pts
Dunstable 4 8
West Leicester 4 7
Witney 4 7
Blackburn 4 6
Tamworth 4 0

Group G Results

Tamworth 0  – 4 Blackburn
Witney 0  – 0 Dunstable
West Leicester  3  –  0  Tamworth
Blackburn  2  –  0  Witney
Dunstable  0  –  0  West Leicester
Tamworth  0  –  2  Witney
Blackburn  0  –  1  Dunstable
Witney  1  –  0  West Leicester
Dunstable  3  –  1  Tamworth
West Leicester  2  –  0  Blackburn

Group H

Team Pld Pts
Dudley 4 9
South Leicester 4 9
Ruislip 4 7
Huddersfield 4 4
Shrewsbury 4 0

Group H Results

Shrewsbury 0  – 2 Dudley
Huddersfield 0  –  3  South Leciester
Ruislip  1  –  0  Shrewsburry
Dudley 3  –  0  Huddersfield
South Leicester 4  –  1  Ruislip
Shrewsburry  0  –  1  Huddersfield
Dudley  1  –  0  South Leicester
Huddersfield  0  –  0  Ruislip
South Leicester  2  –  0  Shrewsbury
Ruislip  1  –  0  Dudley

Group I

Team Pld Pts
Hertford 4 8
Leicester 4 7
Nottingham 4 6
Marlow 4 4
Exeter 4 1

Group I Results

Nottingham 0  – 2 Leicester
Marlow 1  –  0  Exeter
 Hertford  1  –  1  Nottingham
Leicester 0  –  0  Marlow
Exeter  0  –  1  Hertford
Nottingham  1  –  0  Marlow
Leicester  1  –  0  Exeter
Marlow  0  –  3  Hertford
Exeter  0  –  0  Nottingham
 Hertford  0  –  2  Leicester

Group J

Team Pld Pts
Portsmouth 4 10
Norwich 4 7
Liverpool 4 6
Kettering 4 4
Derby 4 1

Group J Results

Kettering 1  – 0 Norwhich
Derby 0 1 Portsmouth
Liverpool  2  –  1  Kettering
Nowich  2  – 0  Derby
Portsmouth  5  –  0  Liverpool
Kettering  0  –  0  Derby
Norwich  0  –  0  Portsmouth
Debry  0  –  0  Liverpool
Portsmouth  1  –  0  Kettering
 Liverpool  0  –  2  Norwich

Group K

Team Pld Pts
South Birmingham 4 12
Stoke 4 9
North Birmingham 4 4
Northampton 3 1
Basingstoke 3 0

Group K Results

South Birmingham 2  – 0 Stoke
North Birmingham 0  – 0 Northampton
Basingstoke  0  – 4  South Birmingham
Stoke  1  –  0  North Birmingham
South Birmingham  5  –  0  North Birmingham
Stoke  1  –  0  Northampton
North Birmingham  1  –  0  Basingstoke
Northampton  0  –  2  South Birmingham
Basingstoke  0  –  1  Stoke
 –

Group L

Team Pld Pts
Newcastle 4 10
West Telford 4 7
South East London 4 6
Telford 4 4
North West London 4 2

Group L Results

South East London 1  – 0 North West London
Telford  0  –  0  West Telford
Newcastle 3  –  0  South East London
North West London  0  –  1  Telford
West Telford  0  –  0  Newcastle
South East London  1  –  0  Telford
North West London  1  –  1  West Telford
Telford  0  –  2  Newcastle
West Telford  1  –  0  South East London
Newcastle  1  0  North West London

Group M

 

Team Pld Pts
Huntingdon 4 9
Manchester 4 8
East London 4 7
Aylesbury 4 6
Barnsley 4 0

Group M Results

Aylesbury 0  – 1 Huntingdon
Manchester 1  – 0 East London
Barnsley  1  –  2  Aylesbury
Huntingdon  0  0  Manchester
East London 1  –  0  Barnsley
Aylesbury  0  –  0  Manchester
Huntingdon  2  –  2  East London
Manchester 3  –  0  Barnsley
East London 1  –  1  Aylesbury
Barnsley  0  –  1  Huntingdon

Last 16

Newcastle 0  – 3 South Birmingham
Portsmouth 3  – 0 Manchester
East Leeds  1  –  0  Norwich
Leicester  1  0  West London
Dudley 2  –  0  Stoke
Hunitindon  0  –  0  Hertford
Hull  0  –  0 Whitney
Dunstable  0  –  2 South Leciester

Quarter-Final Results

South Birmingham 1  – 0 Portsmouth
East Leeds 0  – 2 Leicester
Dudly  0  –  2  Huntington
Hull  0  2  South Leicester

Semi-Final Results

Huntington  0  –  2 South Birmingham
Leicester  1  –  0 South Leicester

Final Results

Leicester 0  –  0 South Birmingham
 (5)  (6)