Boys U14 Results – (11v11) – Sunday 18th June

Group E Table

Team Pld Pts
Maidenhead 4 11
Bedford 4 7
Milton Keynes 4 7
Winchester 4 4
Preston 4 1

Group E Results

Maidenhead 3  – 0 Preston
Bedford 0  – 0 Milton Keynes
Winchester 2  – 2 Maidenhead
Preston 0  – 1 Bedford
Milton Keynes 1  – 0 Winchester
Maidenhead 2  – 0 Bedford
Preston 1  – 2 Milton Keynes
Bedford 2  – 1 Winchester
Milton Keynes 1  – 2 Maidenhead
Winchester 0  – 0 Preston

Group F Table

Team Pld Pts
Nottingham 4 12
South Huddersfield 4 9
Huddersfield 4 5
West Brighton 4 5
Worcester 4 0

Group F Results

West Brighton 0  – 1 Nottingham
South Huddersfield 1  – 0 Huddersfield
Worcester 0  – 1 West Brighton
Nottingham 2  – 0 South Huddersfield
Huddersfield 1  – 0 Worcester
West Brighton 0  – 3 South Huddersfield
Nottingham 3  – 0 Huddersfield
South Huddersfield 1  – 0 Worcester
Huddersfield 1  – 1 West Brighton
Worcester 1  – 2 Nottingham

 

Group G Table

Team Pld Pts
West London 4 10
Swindon 4 9
Newbury 4 6
Chesterfield 4 5
Cornwall 4 0

Group G Results

West London 2  – 0 Swindon
Newbury 1  – 1 Chesterfield
Cornwall 0  – 3 West London
Swindon 2  – 0 Newbury
Chesterfield 3  – 0 Cornwall
West London 0  – 0 Newbury
Swindon 2  – 1 Chesterfield
Newbury 3  – 0 Cornwall
Chesterfield 0  – 1 West London
Cornwall 0  – 3 Swindon

Group H Table

Team Pld Pts
Manchester 4 9
Leeds 4 7
Leigh 4 7
Wirral 4 6
Grantham 4 0

Group H Results

Wirral 1  – 0 Grantham
Leeds 0  – 0 Manchester
Leigh 0  – 0 Wirral
Grantham 0  – 3 Leeds
Manchester 1  – 1 Leigh
Wirral 1  – 1 Leeds
Grantham 0  – 5 Manchester
Leeds 0  – 0 Leigh
Manchester 3  – 0 Wirral
Leigh 2  – 1 Grantham

Group I Table

Team Pld Pts
Norwich 4 9
Brighton 4 9
Coventry 4 9
Grimsby 4 3
Birmingham 4 0

Group I Results

Coventry 2  – 1 Birmingham
Brighton 0  – 1 Norwich
Grimsby 0  – 1 Coventry
Birmingham 0  – 1 Brighton
Norwich 2  – 1 Grimsby
Coventry 0  – 2 Brighton
Birmingham 0  – 1 Norwich
Brighton 2  – 0 Grimsby
Norwich 0  – 1 Coventry
Grimsby 2  – 1 Birmingham

Group J Table

Team Pld Pts
Portsmouth 4 12
Leicester 4 9
Norfolk 4 6
North Portsmouth 4 3
Luton 4 0

Group J Results

North Portsmouth 0  – 2 Norfolk
Luton 0  – 1 Leicester
Portsmouth 1  – 0 North Portsmouth
Norfolk 2  – 0 Luton
North Portsmouth 3  – 1 Luton
Norfolk 0  – 3 Leicester
Luton 1  – 2 Portsmouth
Leicester 1  – 0 North Portsmouth
Portsmouth 3  – 1 Norfolk
Leicester 0  – 3 Portsmouth

Group K Table

Team Pld Pts
Peterborough 4 11
Derby 4 9
Doncaster 4 6
Telford 4 3
Harrogate 4 1

Group K Results

Harrogate 1  – 4 Telford
Derby 1  – 1 Peterborough
Doncaster 1  – 0 Harrogate
Telford 1  – 2 Derby
Peterborough 2  – 0 Doncaster
Harrogate 0  – 0 Derby
Telford 1  – 2 Peterborough
Derby 1  – 0 Doncaster
Peterborough 2  – 0 Harrogate
Doncaster 2  – 0 Telford

Group L Table

Team Pld Pts
Stotfold 4 12
Liverpool 4 6
Wimbledon 4 6
Kings Lynn 4 3
Northampton 4 3

Group L Results

Stotfold 1  – 0 Kings Lynn
Wimbledon 2  – 0 Northampton
Liverpool 0  – 1 Stotfold
Kings Lynn 0  – 1 Wimbledon
Northampton 1  – 0 Liverpool
Stotfold 3  – 1 Wimbledon
Kings Lynn 1  – 0 Northampton
Wimbledon 1  – 2 Liverpool
Northampton 1  – 2 Stotfold
Liverpool 5  – 0 Kings Lynn

Last 16

Maidenhead 0  – 1 South Huddersfield
*Nottingham 0 (4)  – 0 (1) Bedford
West London 2  – 0 Leeds
Manchester 0 (5)  – 0 (6) *Swindon
Norwich 1  – 0 Leicester
Portsmouth 2  – 0 Brighton
Peterborough 0  – 2 Liverpool
Stotfold 1  – 2 Derby

Quarter-Final Results

South Huddersfield 0  – 1 Derby
Nottingham  0 (1)  –  0 (4) *Liverpool
West London 2  – 0 Portsmouth
Swindon 2 (1)  – 2 (4) *Norwich

Semi-Final Results

Derby 1  – 2 West London
Liverpool  2  –  0 Norwich

Final Results

West London 0 1 Liverpool