2019 Boys U16 Results – (11v11) – Sunday 23rd June

Final Results

Gloucester 1  – 0 Berkhamsted

Semi-Final Results

Gloucester 1  –  0 Marlow
Shrewsbury 0 (2)  – (3) 0 Berkhamsted

Quarter-Final Results

Crawley 0 (6)  – (7) 0 Berkhamsted
Nottingham 1  – 2 Gloucester
Shrewsbury 1 (3)  – (2) 1 Wallasey
Marlow 1  – 0 Bedford

Group A Table

Team Pld Pts
Coventry 4 11
Nottingham 4 10
Guernsey 4 4
Preston  4 4
Milton Keynes 4 1

Group A Results

Milton Keynes 0  – 1 Guernsey
Preston 0  – 1 Coventry
Nottingham 1 0 Milton Keynes
Guernsey 0 0 Preston
Coventry 2 2 Nottingham
Milton Keynes 0 0 Preston
Guernsey 1 2 Coventry
Preston 2 2 Nottingham
Coventry 2 0 Milton Keynes
Nottingham 2 0 Guernsey

Group B Table

Team Pld Pts
East Acton 4 8
Crawley 4 8
Norwich 4 7
Huddersfield 4 5
N. Bedford 4 0

Group B Results

N Bedford 0  – 1 Norwich
East Acton 0  – 0 Crawley
Huddersfield 1 0 N Bedford
Norwich 0 0 East Acton
Crawley 3 0 Huddersfield
N Bedford 0 2 East Acton
Norwich 0 0 Crawley
East Acton 2 1 Huddersfield
Crawley 1 0 N Bedford
Huddersfield 1 1 Norwich

Group C Table

Team Pld Pts
Portsmouth 4 11
E Manchester 4 8
Essex 4 6
Whitchurch 4 5
Worthing 4 2

Group C Results

Worthing 1 1 Whitchurch
Portsmouth 1  – 0 Essex
E Manchester 2 0 Worthing
Whitchurch 0 3 Portsmouth
Essex 0 1 E Manchester
Worthing 0 1 Portsmouth
Whitchurch 0 1 Essex
Portsmouth 1 1 E Manchester
Essex 1 0 Worthing
E Manchester 0 1 Whitchurch

Group D Table

Team Pld Pts
Gloucester 4 9
Berkhamsted 4 5
Reading 4 5
Swindon 4 5
S. Milton Keynes 4 4

Group D Results

Berkhamsted 0 0 Reading
Swindon 0  – 0 Gloucester
S. Milton Keynes 1 2 Berkhamsted
Reading 1 1 Swindon
Gloucester 1 0 S. Milton Keynes
Berkhamsted 0 0 Swindon
Reading 1 1 Gloucester
Swindon 0 0 S. Milton Keynes
Gloucester 1 0 Berkhamsted
S. Milton Keynes 2 0 Reading

Group E Table

Team Pld Pts
Shrewsbury 4 8
S London 4 5
Manchester 4 5
Telford 4 4
Wellingboro 4 4

Group E Results

Telford 0 1 Shrewsbury
Manchester 1  – 2 S London
Wellingboro 1 1 Telford
Shrewsbury 0 0 Manchester
S London 0 0 Wellingboro
Telford 0 0 Manchester
Shrewsbury 1 0 S London
Manchester 1 0 Wellingboro
S London 0 0 Telford
Wellingboro 0 0 Shrewsbury

Group F Table

Team Pld Pts
Marlow 4 8
Worcester 4 7
Leicester 4 5
Derby 4 4
W London 4 3

Group F Results

W London 0 1 Worcester
Marlow 1  – 0 Leicester
Derby 0 0 W London
Worcester 0 0 Marlow
Leicester 0 0 Derby
W London 0 1 Marlow
Worcester 1 1 Leicester
Marlow 0 0 Derby
Leicester 1 1 W London
Derby 0 0 Worcester

Group G Table

Team Pld Pts
Wallasey 4 9
Bedford 4 7
Eastbourne 4 6
Uxbridge 4 6
Liverpool 4 5

Group G Results

Eastbourne 1 0 Liverpool
Wallasey 1  – 1 Bedford
Uxbridge 0 0 Eastbourne
Liverpool 1 2 Wallasey
Bedford 1 3 Uxbridge
Eastbourne 1 1 Wallasey
Liverpool 1 1 Bedford
Wallasey 1 1 Uxbridge
Bedford 2 0 Eastbourne
Uxbridge 0 1 Liverpool

Group H Table

Team Pld Pts
Stotfold 4 10
S Lincs 4 7
Hull 4 6
Peterborough 4 4
Wimbledon 4 3

Group H Results

Wimbledon 2 2 S Lincs
Peterborough 0  – 0 Stotfold
Hull 0 0 Wimbledon
S Lincs 1 0 Peterborough
Stotfold 2 0 Hull
Wimbledon 0 1 Peterborough
S Lincs 0 1 Stotfold
Peterborough 0 1 Hull
Stotfold 1 0 Wimbledon
Hull 1 1 S Lincs