2019 Boys U15 Results – (11v11) – Saturday 22nd June

Final Results

Dorset 3  – 0 Leeds

Semi-Final Results

Solihull 1(2)  –  2(3) Leeds
Milton Keynes 0  –  3 Dorset

Quarter-Final Results

Bracknell 0  – 2 Solihull
Portsmouth 0  – 2 Milton Keynes
Enfield 0(0)  – 0(2) Leeds
Reading 0  – 1 Dorset

Last 16 Results

Birmingham 0(1)  – 0(2) Bracknell
Liverpool 0  – 1 Portsmouth
Corby 0(12)  – 0(13) Enfield
Leicester 0  – 1 Reading
Dorset 0(4)  – 0(3) Sheffield
Leeds 3  – 0 NW London
Droitwich 0  – 2 Milton Keynes
Aylesbury 0  – 1 Solihull

Group A Table

Team Pld Pts
Birmingham 4 9
Sheffield 4 8
Wolverhampton 4 6
Barnet 4 3
Slough 4 2

Group A Results

Sheffield 0  – 1 Wolverhampton
Barnet 0  – 1 Birmingham
Slough 1 1 Sheffield
Wolverhampton 0 3 Barnet
Birmingham 1 0 Slough
Sheffield 1 0 Barnet
Wolverhampton 0 1 Birmingham
Barnet A A Slough
Birmingham 0 1 Sheffield
Slough 0 3 Wolverhampton

Group B Table

Team Pld Pts
Liverpool 4 9
Reading 4 9
N. London 4 7
Nottingham 4 2
Tamworth 4 1

Group B Results

Nottingham 0  – 0 Tamworth
Reading 0  – 2 Liverpool
N. London 0 0 Nottingham
Tamworth 0 1 Reading
Liverpool 0 1 N. London
Nottingham 0 1 Reading
Tamworth 0 1 Liverpool
Reading 3 0 N. London
Liverpool 1 0 Nottingham
N. London 3 0 Tamworth

Group C Table

Team Pld Pts
Corby 4 9
Bracknell 4 7
Oxford 4 6
Bournemouth 4 5
Barking 4 3

Group C Results

Bournemouth 0  – 0 Barking
Oxford 0  – 0 Bracknell
Corby 1 1 Bournemouth
Barking 1 1 Oxford
Bracknell 1 1 Corby
Bournemouth 0 0 Oxford
Barking 0 1 Bracknell
Oxford 1 1 Corby
Bracknell 0 0 Bournemouth
Corby 2 0 Barking

Group D Table

Team Pld Pts
Leicester 4 9
Portsmouth 4 8
Staines 4 7
Southampton 4 6
Preston 4 0

Group D Results

Portsmouth 1  – 3 Staines
Leicester 2  – 1 Southampton
Preston 0 1 Portsmouth
Staines 0 0 Leicester
Southampton 2 1 Preston
Portsmouth 1 1 Leicester
Staines 0 1 Southampton
Leicester 1 0 Preston
Southampton 1 2 Portsmouth
Preston 0 4 Staines

Group E Table

Team Pld Pts
Dorset 5 11
Aylesbury 5 9
W. London 5 8
Derby 5 8
Waterlooville 5 6
Sunderland 5 5

Group E Results

W. London 1  – 2 Dorset
Derby 0  – 0 Sunderland
Waterlooville 1 1 Aylesbury
Sunderland 1 2 W. London
Dorset 0 1 Derby
Aylesbury 1 1 W. London
Derby 0 3 Waterlooville
Sunderland 0 0 Aylesbury
Waterlooville 0 1 Dorset
W. London 1 1 Derby
Aylesbury 1 1 Dorset
Waterlooville 0 1 Sunderland
Derby 1 1 Aylesbury
W. London 0 0 Waterlooville
Dorset 2 0 Sunderland

Group F Table

Team Pld Pts
Leeds 5 11
Milton Keynes 5 10
Enfield 5 8
Stoke 5 7
East Riding 5 3
Hull 5 3

Group F Results

Hull 0  – 1 Leeds
Enfield 2 1 East Riding
Milton Keynes 2 0 Stoke
East Riding 2 0 Hull
Leeds 0 0 Enfield
Stoke 4 0 Hull
Enfield 1 0 Milton Keynes
East Riding 0 3 Stoke
Milton Keynes 0 0 Leeds
Hull 1 0 Enfield
Stoke 0 1 Leeds
Milton Keynes 3 0 East Riding
Enfield 0 0 Stoke
Hull 0 2 Milton Keynes
Leeds 2 0 East Riding

Group G Table

Team Pld Pts
Droitwich 5 10
Solihull 5 9
NW London 5 8
Hendon 5 6
Loughborough 5 5
Lincoln 5 2

Group G Results

Droitwich 0  – 0 NW London
Solihull 2  – 0 Hendon
Lincoln 0 0 Loughborough
Hendon 0 1 Droitwich
NW london 0 0 Solihull
Loughborough 0 1 Droitwich
Solihull 2 0 Lincoln
Hendon 1 0 Loughborough
Lincoln 1 0 NW London
Droitwich 0 0 Solihull
Loughborough 1 0 NW London
Lincoln 1 2 Hendon
Solihull 0 0 Loughborough
Droitwich 2 0 Lincoln
NW London 1 0 Hendon