2019 Boys U14 Results – (11v11) – Sunday 16th June

Final Results

St Albans 4  – 0 Durham

Semi-Final Results

St Albans 2  –  0 Pontefract
Bracknell 0  –  1 Durham

Quarter-Final Results

N.W. London 0  – 2 St Albans
Leicester 0(1)  – 0(2) Bracknell
Lye 0  – 1 Pontefract
Dartford 0(5)  – 0(6) Durham

Last 16 Results

N.W.London 1(2)  – 1(1) Liverpool
West London 1(1)  – 1(3) Leicester
St Albans 2  – 0 Northampton
Birmingham 0(2)  – 0(3) Bracknell
Grantham 0(0)  – 0(2) Lye
Tamworth 0  – 1 Dartford
Manchester 1  – 3 Pontefract
Durham 1  – 0 Walsall

Group A Table

Team Pld Pts
NW. London 3 8
Leicester 3 7
Bedford 3 4
Wokingham 3 2

Group A Results

Wokingham 0  – 1 NW. London
Leicester 1  – 1 Bedford
NW. London 1 1 Leicester
Wokingham 1 2 Leicester
NW. London 3 2 Bedford
Wokingham 1 1 Bedford

Group B Table

Team Pld Pts
W. London 4 11
Liverpool 4 11
Lichfield 4 5
N. Leicester 4 3
Newmarket 4 2

Group B Results

N. Leicester 1  – 2 W London
Lichfield  1  – 1 Newmarket
Liverpool 3 0 N. Leicester
W. London 4 1 Lichfield
Newmarket 0 3 Liverpool
North Leicester 0 1 Lichfield
W. London 2 1 Newmarket
Lichfield 1 3 Liverpool
Newmarket 1 2 N. Leicester
Liverpool 1 1 W. London

Group C Table

Team Pld Pts
St Albans 4 8
Bracknell 4 7
Southport 4 7
Burnley 4 3
Rushall 4 3

Group C Results

St Albans 0  – 0 Bracknell
Southport 2  – 0 Burnley
Rushall 0 2 St. Albans
Bracknell 2 1 Southport
Burnley 3 1 Rushall
St Albans 0 0 Southport
Bracknell 1 0 Burnley
Southport 3 0 Rushall
Burnley 0 2 St Albans
Rushall 1 0 Bracknell

Group D Table

Team Pld Pts
Birmingham 4 12
Northampton 4 7
Cheshunt 4 7
Preston 4 2
Nottingham 4 2

Group D Results

Cheshunt 2  – 1 Preston
Nottingham 1  – 3 Birmingham
Northampton 0 0 Cheshunt
Preston 1 1 Nottingham
Birmingham 1 0 Northampton
Cheshunt 1 0 Nottingham
Preston 0 3 Birmingham
Nottingham 0 1 Northampton
Birmingham 2 0 Cheshunt
Northampton 3 0 Preston

Group E Table

Team Pld Pts
Grantham 4 12
Dartford 4 7
Gravesend 4 4
Cheshire 4 4
Welwyn 4 1

Group E Results

Dartford 0  – 0 Cheshire
Gravesend 0  – 2 Grantham
Welwyn 0 2 Dartford
Cheshire 0 1 Gravesend
Grantham 1 0 Welwyn
Dartford 1 0 Gravesend
Cheshire 0 1 Grantham
Gravesend 0 0 Welwyn
Grantham 1 0 Dartford
Welwyn 0 2 Cheshire

Group F Table

Team Pld Pts
Tamworth 4 11
Lye 4 9
St. Ives 4 4
B. Stortford 4 3
Portsmouth 4 3

Group F Results

Lye 0  – 0 St Ives
Portsmouth 0  – 1 Tamworth
B. Stortford 0 1 Lye
St. Ives 0 3 Portsmouth
Tamworth 2 0 B. Stortford
Lye 2 1 Portsmouth
St. Ives 0 1 Tamworth
Portsmouth 1 2 B. Stortford
Tamworth 1 1 Lye
B. Stortford 0 1 St. Ives

Group G Table

Team Pld Pts
Manchester 4 8
Walsall 4 8
Peterborough 4 6
Taff Ely 4 5
Bournemouth 4 3

Group G Results

Peterborough 0  – 0 Manchester
Bournemouth 0  – 2 Walsall
Taff Ely 2 1 Peterborough
Manchester 0 0 Bournemouth
Walsall 1 0 Taff Ely
Peterborough 1 0 Bournemouth
Manchester 2 1 Walsall
Bournemouth 1 1 Taff Ely
Walsall 1 1 Peterborough
Taff Ely 0 1 Manchester

Group H Table

Team Pld Pts
Durham 4 11
Pontefract 4 9
Norwich 4 7
Milton Keynes 4 3
Ickenham 4 2

Group H Results

M.Keynes 0  – 1 Norwich
Durham 1  – 0 Ickenham
Pontefract 4 0 M.Keynes
Norwich 1 1 Durham
Ickenham 1 3 Pontefract
M. Keynes  0 4 Durham
Norwich 1 1 Ickenham
Durham 2 0 Pontefract
Ickenham 0 2 M. Keynes
Pontefract 2 0 Norwich