2019 Boys U13 Results – (11v11) – Saturday 15th June

Final Results

Solihull 1  – 0 Leicester

Semi-Final Results

Brighton 0  –  2 Leicester
Solihull 1  –  0 N. London

Quarter-Final Results

The Wirral 1 (2)  – (3) 1 Brighton
Solihull 2  – 0 Birmingham
Leicester 1  – 0 Loughborough
Worcester 1  – 2 N. london

Last 16

Crawley 0  – 2 The Wirral
Solihull 1  – 0 W. London
Leicester 1 (3)  – (2) 1 Sunderland
Worcester 2  – 0 Reading
Greenford 0  – 1 N. London
Loughborough 1 (7)  – (6) 1 Northampton
Walsall 1 (3)  – (2) 1 Warwick
Brighton 1  – 0 Middlesborough

Group A Table

Team Pld Pts
Worcester 6 14
Brighton 6 11
Sunderland 6 11
Northants 6 10
Bedford 6 9
Hull 6 6
South Birmingham 6 3

Group A Results

Bedford 1  – 0 Brighton
Sunderland 0  – 0 Worcester
Northants 0 0 Hull
S. Birmingham 1 0 Bedford
Brighton 2 0 Sunderland
Worcester 1 0 Northants
Hull 2 0 S. Birmingham
Sunderland 2 0 Bedford
Brighton 1 1 Worcester
Northants 3 0 S. Birmingham
Hull 0 2 Bedford
Sunderland 3 0 Northants
S. Birmingham 0 2 Brighton
Worcester 1 0 Hull
Bedford 1 0 Northants
S. Birmingham 0 1 Sunderland
Brighton 1 0 Hull
Bedford 0 1 Worcester
Hull 1 1 Sunderland
Northants 1 0 Brighton
Worcester 1 0 S. Birmingham

Group C Table

Team Pld Pts
Solihull 6 14
Walsall 6 13
Northampton 6 12
Crawley 6 10
Nottingham 6 7
Telford 6 3
Birmingham 6 3

Group C Results

Telford 0  – 2 Solihull
Nottingham 0  – 0 Walsall
Birmingham 1 0 Nottingham
Crawley 3 0 Telford
Solihull 3 0 Northampton
Walsall 1 0 Birmingham
Nottingham 0 2 Crawley
Northampton 2 1 Telford
Solihull 0 0 Walsall
Birmingham 1 2 Crawley
Nottingham 2 1 Telford
Northampton 3 0 Birmingham
Crawley 0 0 Solihull
Walsall 1 1 Nottingham
Telford 2 1 Birmingham
Crawley 0 2 Northampton
Solihull 2 0 Nottingham
Telford 0 2 Walsall
Nottingham 1 1 Northampton
Birmingham 0 2 Solihull
Walsall 1 0 Crawley

Group G Table

Team Pld Pts
The Wirral 6 13
Warwick 6 12
West London 6 10
Essex 6 9
Manchester 6 9
Matlock 6 5
Stafford 6 2

Group G Results

Team 1 0  – 0 Team 2
Team 3 0  – 0 Team 4

Group E Table

Team Pld Pts
Greenford 6 11
Loughborough 6 11
Reading 6 10
Eastbourne 6 10
Portsmouth 6 8
N. Birmingham 6 6
Liverpool 6 2

Group E Results

Reading 0  – 1 Loughborough
Eastbourne 0  – 0 Greenford
Liverpool 0 1 Portsmouth
N. Birmingham 0 0 Reading
Loughborough 0 2 Eastbourne
Greenford 1 0 Liverpool
Portsmouth 2 0 N. Birmingham
Eastbourne 0 0 Reading
Loughborough 0 0 Greenford
Liverpool 0 1 N. Birmingham
Portsmouth 0 1 Reading
Eastbourne 2 0 Liverpool
N. Birmingham 0 1 Loughborough
Greenford 2 1 Portsmouth
Reading 1 1 Liverpool
N. Birmingham 0 0 Eastbourne
Loughborough 1 1 Portsmouth
Reading 2 1 Greenford
Portsmouth 0 2 Eastbourne
Liverpool 1 3 Loughborough
Greenford 1 0 N. Birmingham

Group I Table

Team Pld Pts
Leicester 4 7
Middlesborough 4 7
N. London 4 7
Hinckley 4 5
Stoke 4 3

Group I Results

Leicester 1  – 1 N. London
Middlesborough 5  – 0 Stoke
Hinckley 0 0 Leicester
N. London 1 1 Middlesborough
Stoke 0 2 Hinckley
Leicester 0 0 Middlesborough
N. London 0 1 Stoke
Middlesborough 0 0 Hinckley
Stoke 0 4 Leicester
Hinckley 0 2 N. London