2018 Boys U16 Results – (11v11) – Sunday 24th June

Final Results

Dunstable 0  – 2 Marlow

Semi-Final Results

Norwich 0 (0)  –  0 (1) Dunstable
Cambridge  1  –  2 Marlow

Quarter-Final Results

Marlow 0 (5)  – 0 (4) S. Birmingham
Dunstable 1  – 0 Birmingham
Cambridge 3  – 0 Coventry
Norwich 1  – 0 Mansfield

Last 16

Northampton 0  – 1 Marlow
Peterborough 0  – 2 Dunstable
Portsmouth 0(2)  – 0(3) Cambridge
Norwich  1  – 0 Derby
W. London 0  – 1 Manfield
Coventry 2  – 0 Aylesbury
Birmingham 1  – 0 Telford
Hornchurch 0(1)  – 0(2) S. Birmingham

Group A Table

Team Pld Pts
Northampton 5 12
Dunstable 5 10
Blackburn 5 9
Huntingdon 5 8
Kettering 5 3
Liverpool 5 3

Group A Results

Blackburn 3  – 0 Liverpool
Northampton 2  – 1 Kettering
Huntingdon 1  – 2 Dunstable
Kettering 1  – 2 Blackburn
Liverpool 1  – 2 Northampton
Dunstable 0  – 0 Blackburn
Northampton 0  – 2 Huntingdon
Kettering 1  – 2 Dunstable
Huntingdon 0  – 1 Liverpool
Blackburn 0  – 2 Northampton
Dunstable 2  – 1 Liverpool
Huntingdon 1  – 0 Kettering
Northampton 3  – 0 Dunstable
Blackburn 1  – 1 Huntingdon
Liverpool 1  – 2 Kettering

Group B Table

Team Pld Pts
Peterborough 5 12
Marlow 5 9
Leeds 5 9
Barnsley 5 7
N.E. Leeds 5 3
Newport Pagnell 5 3

Group B Results

Newport Pagnell 0  – 1 Marlow
Leeds 2  – 0 Barnsley
Peterborough 3  – 2 N. E. Leeds
Barnsley 0  – 0 Newport Pagnell
Marlow 1  – 0 Leeds
N. E. Leeds 1  – 0 Newport Pagnell
Leeds 0  – 2 Peterborough
Barnsley 1  – 0 N. E. Leeds
Peterborough 2  – 0 Marlow
Newport Pagnell 0  – 1 Leeds
N. E. Leeds 0  – 3 Marlow
Peterborough 2  – 0 Barnsley
Leeds 1  – 0 N. E. Leeds
Newport Pagnell 0  – 1 Peterborough
Marlow 0  – 2 Barnsley

Group C Table

Team Pld Pts
Portsmouth 5 11
Derby 5 10
Huddersfield 5 9
Leicester 5 9
Manchester 5 3
Exeter 5 3

Group C Results

Portsmouth 1  – 0 Exeter
Manchester 1  – 2 Derby
Huddersfield 0  – 3 Leicester
Derby 1  – 0 Portsmouth
Exeter 1  – 0 Manchester
Leicester 1  – 1 Portsmouth
Manchester 0  – 1 Huddersfield
Derby 0  – 0 Leicester
Exeter 0  – 1 Huddersfield
Portsmouth 1 0 Manchester
Leicester 1  – 0 Exeter
Huddersfield 1  – 0 Derby
Manchester 1  – 0 Leicester
Portsmouth 1  – 0 Huddersfield
Exeter 0  – 2 Derby

Group D Table

Team Pld Pts
Norwich 5 11
Cambridge 5 10
Wakefield 5 10
North Coventry 5 6
West Leicester 5 3
Luton 5 3

Group D Results

Luton 1  – 1 Cambridge
West Leicester 0  – 0 Norwich
Wakefield 3  – 0 North Coventry
Norwich 1  – 0 Luton
Cambridge 1  – 0 West Leicester
North Coventry 1  – 0 Luton
West Leicester 1  – 2 Wakefield
Norwich 1  – 0 North Coventry
Wakefield 0  – 3 Cambridge
Luton 0  – 0 West Leicester
North Coventry 1  – 1 Cambridge
Wakefield 0  – 0 Norwich
West Leicester 0  – 0 North Coventry
Luton 0  – 1 Wakefield
Cambridge 0  – 1 Norwich

Group E Table

Team Pld Pts
Aylesbury 0 0
N. Birmingham 0 0
Hull 0 0
West London 0 0
Hertfordshire 0 0

Group E Results

Aylesbury 1  – 1 N. Birmingham
Hull 0  – 2 West London
Hertfordshire 0  – 1 Aylesbury
N. Birmingham 1  – 2 Hull
West London 0  – 2 Hertfordshire
Aylesbury 2  – 0 Hull
N. Birmingham 0  – 1 West London
Hull ?  – ? Hertfordshire
West London ?  – ? Aylesbury
Hertfordshire ?  – ? N.Birmingham

Group F Table

Team Pld Pts
Coventry 4 9
Mansfield 4 9
Histon 4 8
Stoke 4 5
Basingstoke 4 0

Group F Results

Coventry 1  – 0 Basingstoke
Histon 2  – 2 Stoke
Mansfield 0  – 1 Coventry
Basingstoke 0  – 5 Histon
Stoke 0  – 4 Mansfield
Coventry 0  – 1 Histon
Basingstoke 0  – 1 Stoke
Histon 2  – 4 Mansfield
Stoke 0  – 1 Coventry
Mansfield 3  – 0 Basingstoke

Group G Table

Team Pld Pts
Birmingham 4
S. Birmingham 4 7
Whitney 4 6
Shrewsbury 4 6
Walsall 4 2

Group G Results

S. Birmingham 0  – 0 Witney
Walsall 0  – 1 Birmingham
Shrewsbury 1  – 4 S. Birmingham
Witney 1  – 0 Walsall
Birmingham 0  – 1 Shrewsbury
S. Birmingham 3  – 1 Walsall
Witney 0  – 0 Birmingham
Walsall 1  – 1 Shrewsbury
Birmingham 1  – 0 S. Birmingham
Shrewsbury 0  – 0 Witney

Group H Table

Team Pld Pts
Hornchurch 4 12
Telford 4 6
Essex 4 6
Chesterfield 4 6
Plymouth 4 6

Group H Results

Plymouth 1  – 2 Hornchurch
Telford 0  – 2 Essex
Chesterfield 1  – 0 Plymouth
Hornchurch 3  – 0 Telford
Essex 0  – 2 Chesterfield
Plymouth 0  – 1 Telford
Hornchurch 1  – 0 Essex
Telford 1  – 0 Chesterfield
Essex 7  – 0 Plymouth
Chesterfield 2  – 3 Hornchurch