2018 Boys U14 Results – (11v11) – Sunday 17th June

Final Results

Portsmouth 3  – 1 N.Leicester

Semi-Final Results

N.Leicester 2  –  0 N.London
Portsmouth 2  –  1 Birmingham

Quarter-Final Results

kent 0  – 1 N. Leicester
Portsmouth 1  – 0 Newcastle
N.London 1  – 0 Slough
Birmingham 1  – 0 Burton

Last 16

kent 2  – 0 Droitwich
Portsmouth 3  – 0 Hartlepool
N.London 1  – 0 Nottingham
Birmingham 3  – 1 Sheffeild
Burton 2  – 0 Bedford
Wolves (0)1  – 1(2) Slough
Reading 0  – 2 Newcastle
N.Leicester 1  – 0 Liverpool

Group A Table

Team Pld Pts
North London
5 12
N. Leicester 5 11
Sheffield 5 1o
Huddersfield 5 7
West London 5 3
Hull 5 1

Group A Results

Huddersfield 0  – 2 Sheffield
N. Leicester 2  – 0 West London
North London 1  – 0 Hull
West London 0  – 1 Huddersfield
Sheffield 0  – 0 N. Leicester
Hull 0 0 Huddersfield
N. Leicester 1  – 1 North London
West London 1  – 0 Hull
North London 1  – 0 Sheffield
Huddersfield 3  – 3 N. Leicester
Hull 0  – 3 Sheffield
North London 1  – 0 West London
N. Leicester 1  – 0 Hull
Huddersfield 0  – 0 North London
Sheffield 2  – 1 West London

 

Group B Table

Team Pld Pts
Burton 5 11
Reading 5 11
Nottingham 5 10
Mnachester  5 8
Tamworth 5 3
Lincoln 5 3

Group B Results

Burton 1  – 0 Reading
Manchester 0  – 1 Nottingham
Tamworth 0  – 0 Lincoln
Nottingham 1  – 0 Burton
Reading 1  – 0 Manchester
Lincoln 1  – 1 Burton
Manchester 1  – 0 Tamworth
Nottingham 0  – 0 Lincoln
Tamworth 0  – 3 Reading
Burton 3  – 3 Manchester
Lincoln 0  – 2 Reading
Tamworth 0  – 3 Nottingham
Manchester 2  – 1 Lincoln
Burton 1  – 1 Tamworth
Reading 1  – 1 Nottingham

Group C Table

Team Pld Pts
Birmingham 5 11
Liverpool 5 11
S.E. London 5 8
Leicester 5 7
Warwick 5 5
Bournemouth 5 3

Group C Results

Bournemouth 0  – 2 Liverpool
Birmingham 1  – 0 S.E. London
Leicester 2  – 0 Warwick
S.E. London 0  – 1 Bournemouth
Liverpool 0  – 0 Birmingham
Warwick 1  – 0 Bournemouth
Birmingham 0  – 0 Leicester
S.E. London 2  – 0 Warwick
Leicester 0  – 1 Liverpool
Bournemouth 0  – 2 Birmingham
Warwick 1  – 1 Liverpool
Leicester 0  – 1 S.E. London
Birmingham 4  – 0 Warwick
Bournemouth 1  – 2 Leicester
Liverpool 1  – 1 S.E. London

Group D Table

Team Pld Pts
Kent 5 13
Bedford 5 9
Hartlepool 5 9
Crawley 5 6
S. Sheffield 5 5
Doncaster 5 4

Group D Results

Bedford 1  – 1 S. Sheffield
Kent 3  – 0 Crawley
Hartlepool 1  – 0 Doncaster
Crawley 0  – 2 Bedford
S. Sheffield 0  – 1 Kent
Doncaster 1  – 0 Bedford
Kent 1  – 0 Hartlepool
Crawley 3  – 0 Doncaster
Hartlepool 1  – 0 S. Sheffield
Bedford 0  – 0 Kent
Doncaster O  – O S. Sheffield
Hartlepool 2  – 1 Crawley
Kent 6  – 0 Doncaster
Bedford 1  – 0 Hartlepool
S. Sheffield 1  – 1 Crawley

Group E Table

Team Pld Pts
Portsmouth 5 13
Droitwich 5 10
Slough 5 9
Southampton 5 6
Oxford 5 6
Macclesfield 5 2

Group E Results

Southampton 3  – 0 Macclesfield
Portsmouth 2  – 0 Slough
Oxford 1  – 0 Droitwich
Slough 2  – 1 Southampton
Macclesfield 1  – 1 Portsmouth
Droitwich 1  – 0 Southampton
Portsmouth 2  – 0 Oxford
Slough 0  – 0 Droitwich
Oxford 1  – 0 Macclesfield
Southampton 0  – 1 Portsmouth
Droitwich 1  – 0 Macclesfield
Oxford 0  – 2 Slough
Portsmouth 1  – 1 Droitwich
Southampton 4  – 1 Oxford
Macclesfield 0  – 1 Slough

Group F Table

Team Pld Pts
Wolverhampton 5 10
Newcastle 5 9
Northumberland 5 8
Derby 5 6
S. Leicester 5 6
Stourbridge 5 1

Group F Results

S. Leicester 0  – 0 Derby
Northumberland 0  – 0 Stourbridge
Wolverhampton 0  – 0 Newcastle
Stourbridge 0  – 1 S. Leicester
Derby o  – 0 Northumberland
Newcastle 3  – 0 S. Leicester
Northumberland 1  – 0 Wolverhampton
Stourbridge 0  – 3 Newcastle
Wolverhampton 1  – 0 Derby
S. Leicester 1  – 1 Northumberland
Newcastle 0  – 0 Derby
Wolverhampton 1  – 0 Stourbridge
Northumberland 0  – 0 Newcastle
S. Leicester 0  – 1 Wolverhampton
Derby 1  – 0 Stourbridge