2018 Boys U13 Results – (11v11) – Saturday 16th June

Final Results

South Leicester 2  – 0 Birmingham

Semi-Final Results

Ruislip 0  –  2 South Leicester
Cheshunt  1  –  3 Birmingham

Quarter-Final Results

Portsmouth 0(4)  – 0(5) Ruslip
Cheshunt 0(2)  – 0(0) Peterborough
South Leicester 1  – 1 Nottingham
Pontypridd 0  – 1 Birmingham

Last 16

Portsmouth 4  – 3 Stoke
Cheshunt 1  – 0 Northampton
Middlesex 1  – 2 South Leicester
Pontypridd 3  – 2 Bishop Stortford
Derby 0  – 3 Birmingham
Grantham 0 (2)  – 0(3) Nottingham
Petterbrough 0(2)  – 0(0) South Birmingham
Tamworth 0  – 2 Ruslip

Group A Table

Team Pld Pts
Portsmouth 5 15
Peterbrough 5 11
Nottingham 5 7
St Albans 5 7
Crawley 5 3
N. Portsmouth 5 1

Group A Results

Portsmouth 2  – 1 Crawley
Nottingham 1  – 0 N. Portsmouth
St Albans 2  – 2 Peterborough
N. Portsmouth 1  – 2 Portsmouth
Crawley 0  – 1 Nottingham
Peterborough 0  – 1 Portsmouth
Nottingham 0  – 0 St Albans
N. Portsmouth 0  – 3 Peterborough
Crawley 0  – 3 St Albans
Portsmouth 1  – 0 Nottingham
Peterborough 3  – 0 Crawley
St Albans 0  – 0 N. Portsmouth
Nottingham 0  – 1 Peterborough
Portsmouth 1  – 0 St Albans
Crawley 3  – 2 N. Portsmouth

Group B Table

Team Pld Pts
Cheshunt 5 11
Tamworth 5 11
Stoke 5 9
Wokingham 5 7
N. Birmingham 5 4
Loughborough 5 2

Group B Results

Stoke 1  – 1 Tamworth
Loughborough 0  – 1 Cheshunt
Wokingham 0  – 0 N. Birmingham
Cheshunt 0  – 0 Stoke
Tamworth 2  – 0 Loughborough
N. Birmingham 0  – 2 Stoke
Loughborough 0  – 1 Wokingham
Cheshunt 0  – 0 N. Birmingham
Tamworth 2  – 0 Wokingham
Stoke 2  – 1 Loughborough
N. Birmingham 0  – 1 Tamworth
Wokingham 1  – 2 Cheshunt
Loughborough 1  – 1 N. Birmingham
Stoke 0  – 1 Wokingham
Tamworth 0  – 1 Cheshunt

Group C Table

Team Pld Pts
Middlesex 5 10
Ruislip 5 10
Northampton 5 9
Stourbridge 5 7
West London 5 4
Kings Lynn 5 3

Group C Results

Ruislip 0  – 0 Stourbridge
West London 2  – 0 Kings Lynn
Northampton 1  – 2 Middlesex
Kings Lynn 1  – 4 Ruislip
Stourbridge 1  – 0 West London
Middlesex 1  – 0 Ruislip
West London 0  – 2 Northampton
Kings Lynn 2  – 0 Middlesex
Stourbridge 1  – 3 Northampton
Ruislip 2  – 0 West London
Middlesex 1  – 0 Stourbridge
Northampton 5  – 0 Kings Lynn
West London 0  – 0 Middlesex
Ruislip 1  – 0 Northampton
Stourbridge 2  – 1 Kings Lynn

Group D Table

Team Pld Pts
Pontypridd 4 9
Sth Leicester 4 8
Bracknell 4 5
Leicester 4 4
St Ives 4 1

Group D Results

Bracknell 0  – 0 St Ives
Leicester 0  – 0 Sth Leicester
Pontypridd 2  – 0 Bracknell
St Ives 2  – 1 Leicester
Sth Leicester 2  – 1 Pontypridd
Bracknell 4  – 0 Leicester
St Ives 0  – 2 Sth Leicester
Leicester 2  – 3 Pontypridd
Sth Leicester 0  – 0 Bracknell
Pontypridd 3  – 0 St Ives

Group D Table

Team Pld Pts
South Birmingham 4 10
Derby 4 10
Bishop Stortford 4 8
Manchester 4 5
Mansfield  4 0

Group E Results

Mansfield 1  – 2 Derby
Bishop Stortford 1  – 0 Manchester
South Birmingham 2  – 0 Mansfield
Derby 1  – 0 Bishop Stortford
Manchester 0  – 1 South Birmingham
Mansfield 0  – 1 Bishop Stortford
Derby 1  – 1 Manchester
Bishop Stortford 1  – 1 South Birmingham
Manchester 5  – 0 Mansfield
South Birmingham 2  – 2 Derby

Group F Table

Team Pld Pts
Grantham 4 11
Birmingham 4 7
Lichfield 4 6
Liverpool 4 6
Wolverhampton 4 0

Group F Results

Birmingham 1  – 0 Lichfield
 Liverpool 1  – 1 Grantham
Wolverhampton 1  – 3 Birmingham
Lichfield 2  – 0  Liverpool
Grantham 7  – 0 Wolverhampton
Birmingham 0  – 0  Liverpool
Lichfield 0  – 1 Grantham
 Liverpool 10  – 0 Wolverhampton
Grantham 1  – 0 Birmingham
Wolverhampton 0  – 5 Lichfield